+353 1 679 9595 [email protected]

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management.
No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League

Wednesday 24th April

Wolves v Bournemouth – 7.45pm
Crystal Palace v Newcastle – 8pm
Everton v Liverpool – 8pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Sheffield Utd – 8pm

Thursday 25th April

Brighton v Man City – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 27th April

West Ham v Liverpool – 12.30pm
Fulham v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Man Utd v Burnley – 3pm
Newcastle v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Wolves v Luton – 3pm
Everton v Brentford – 5.30pm … sky sports
Aston Villa v Chelsea – 8pm

Sunday 28th April

Bournemouth v Brighton – 2pm
Tottenham v Arsenal – 2pm … sky sports
Nottingham Forest v Man City – 4.30pm … sky sports

Thursday 2nd May

Chelsea v Tottenham – 7.30pm … sky sports

Friday 3rd May

Luton v Everton – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 4th May

Arsenal v Bournemouh – 12.30pm
Brentford v Fulham – 3pm
Burnley v Newcastle – 3pm
Sheffield Utd v Nottingham Forest – 3pm
Man City v Wolves – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 5th May

Brighton v Aston Villa – 2pm
Chelsea v West Ham – 2pm
Liverpool v Tottenham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 6th May

Crystal Palace v Man Utd – 8pm … sky sports

Irish Premier Division

Friday 26th April

Shelbourne v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Derry City – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Galway Utd – 8pm

Monday 29th April

Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Utd – 8pm

Friday 3rd May

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Waterford FC – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Derry City – 7.45pm

Monday 6th May

Drogheda Utd v Dundalk – 1pm
Bohemian FC v Galway Utd – 5pm
Sligo Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 5pm
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford FC – 5pm
Derry City v Shelbourne – 5pm

Friday 10th May

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Derry City v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm

United Rugby Championship

Friday 26th April

Scarlets v Sharks … 7.35pm
Ulster v Treviso … 7.35pm

Saturday 27th April

Zebre v Glasgow … 1pm
Bulls v Ospreys … 2pm
Cardiff v Edinburgh … 3.05pm
Lions v Munster … 4pm
Stormers v Leinster … 6.05pm
Dragons v Connacht … 8pm

Friday 10th May

Dragons v Stormers … 7.35pm
Edinburgh v Zebre … 7.35pm

Saturday 11th May

Bulls v Glasgow … 1pm
Sharks v Treviso … 3.05pm
Scarlets v Ulster … 3.05pm
Lions v Cardiff … 5.15pm
Munster v Connacht … 5.15pm
Leinster v Ospreys … 7.35pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Wednesday 24th April

Bellewstown … first race, 4.45pm
Gowran Park … first race, 4pm

Thursday 25th April

Wexford … first race, 4.05pm

Friday 26th April

Cork … first race, 1.40pm
Downpatrick … first race, 4.20pm

Saturday 27th April

Navan … first race, 1.10pm

Monday 29th April

Naas … first race, tbc

Tuesday 30th April

Punchestown … first race, 12.01pm

Wednesday 1st May

Punchestown … first race, 4.15pm

Thursday 2nd May

Punchestown … first race, 5.25pm

Friday 3rd May

Punchestown … first race, 4.15pm

Saturday 4th May

Punchestown … first race, 3.40pm

Sunday 5th May

Sligo … first race, tbc

Monday 6th May

Curragh … first race, 3.35pm
Down Royal … first race, tbc

Tuesday 7th May

Ballinrobe … first race, tbc
Navan … first race, tbc

Women’s Six Nations Rugby

Saturday 27th April

Wales v Italy – Principality Stadium … 12.15pm
Ireland v Scotland – Kingspan Stadium … 2.30pm
France v England – Stade Chaban Delmas … 4.45pm

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 30th April

Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Dortmund v Paris … 8pm
Bayern v Real Madrid … 8pm

Tuesday 7th May

Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Paris v Dortmund … 8pm
Real Madrid v Bayern … 8pm

Saturday 1st June

FINAL
Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 … Wembley, 8pm

UEFA Europa League

Thursday 2nd May

Semi-finals 1st Leg
Marseille v Atalanta
– 8pm
Roma v Leverkusen – 8pm

Thursday 9th May

Semi-finals 2nd Leg
Atalanta v Marseille – 8pm
Leverkusen v Roma – 8pm

Wednesday 22nd May

FINAL
Marseille / Atalanta v Roma / Leverkusen
– Aviva Stadium, 8pm

Formula 1 – 2024

Fri 3rd – Sun 5th May

Miami Grand Prix – Miami International Autodrome

Fri 17th – Sun 19th May

Italian Grand Prix – Imola

Fri 24th – Sun 26th May

Monaco Grand Prix – Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo

Golf Fixtures

Thu 25th – Sun 28th April

Zurich Classic of New Orleans, TPC Louisiana, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 25th – Sun 28th April

ISPS Handa – Championship, Taihelyo Club Minori Course, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 25th – Sun 28th April

South African Women’s Open, Erinvale GC, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 25th – Sun 28th April

LA Championship, Wilshire CC, USLPGA Tour

Fri 26th – Sun 28th April

Adelaide Invitational, The Grange GC West Course, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Thu 2nd – Sun 5th May

TPC Craig Ranch, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 2nd – Sun 5th May

China Open, Hidden Grace GC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 3rd – Sun 5th May

Singapore Invitational, Sentosa Golf Club, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Thu 9th – Sun 12th May

Myrtle Beach Classic, The Dunes Golf and Beach Club, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 9th – Sun 12th May

Wells Fargo Championship, Quail Hollow Club, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 9th – Sun 12th May

Founders Cup, Upper Montclair Country Club, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 10th – Sun 12th May

Aramco Team Series – Seoul, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

European Rugby Challenge Cup

Friday 3rd May

Semi-finals
Sharks v Clermont Auvergne … 3pm
Gloucester v Treviso … 3pm

European Rugby Champions Cup

Saturday 4th May

Semi-final
Leinster v Northampton … 4pm

Sunday 5th May

Semi-final
Toulouse v Harlequins … 11am

MotoGP

Fri 26th – Sun 28th April

Gran Premio de España – Circuito de Jerez – Ángel Nieto

Fri 10th – Sun 12th May

Grand Prix de France – Le Mans

Fri 24th – Sun 26th May

Gran Premi de Catalunya – Circuito de Barcelona-Catalunya

Fri 31st May – Sun 2nd June

Gran Premi de Catalunya – Circuito de Barcelona-Catalunya

WorldSBK Championship

Fri 14th – Sun 16th June

Romagna Round – Misano World Circuit

FA Cup

Saturday 25th May

Man Utd v Man City – 3pm

Welcome to The Patriot’s Inn, Kilmainham …

The Patriot's Inn

760 South Circular Road
Kilmainham,
Dublin 8.
Ireland.
D08 HV0A

+353 1 679 9595

Opening Hours

Monday
12pm - 11.30pm
Tuesday
12pm - 11.30pm
Wednesday
12pm - 11.30pm
Thursday
12pm - 11.30pm
Friday
12pm - 12midnight
Saturday
12pm - 12midnight
Sunday
12pm - 11pm

Kitchen Opening Hours

Monday
12pm - 9.30pm
Tuesday
12pm - 9.30pm
Wednesday
12pm - 9.30pm
Thursday
12pm - 9.30pm
Friday
12pm - 9.30pm
Saturday
12pm - 9.30pm
Sunday
12pm - 9.30pm

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit